Research Groups

Amphiphilic Polymers in Biological Sensing

Amphiphilic Polymers in Biological Sensing

Group leader: Kristoffer Almdal

 

Applied 2D Materials

Applied 2D Materials

Applied 2D Materials

 

Group leader: Tim Booth

Bioanalytics-frontpage(annual-report2011)

Bioanalytics

 

Group leader: Jenny Emnéus

 

Bio Inspired Nanomaterials

Bioinspired Nanomaterials

 

Group leader: Nazila Kamaly

BioLabChip-frontage(2)

BioLabChip

 

Group leader: Anders Wolff

 

Biomaterial Microsystems

Biomaterial Microsystems

 

Group leader: Stephan Keller

3Bs

Biomimetics, Biocarriers and Bioimplants

Group leader: Leticia Hosta-Rigau

CBIO

Colloids and Biological Sensing

 

Group leader. Thomas L. Andresen

FAST

Fluidic Array Systems and Signals

 

Group leader: Martin Dufva

Magnetic Systems-frontpage(3)

Magnetic Systems

 

Group leader Mikkel F. Hansen

MEMS-AppliedSensors

MEMS-AppliedSensors

 

Group leader: Erik V. Thomsen

Molecular Windows

Molecular Windows

 

Group leader: Kristian Mølhave

NaBIS-frontpage(2)

Nano Bio Integrated Systems

 

Group leader: Winnie E. Svendsen


Nanointegration

Nanocarbon

 

Group leader: Peter Bøggild

 

Nanofluidics and Bioimaging

Nanofluidics and Bioimaging

 

Group leader: Rodolphe Marie

NANOMET

Nanomet

Nanoelectronics Metrology

 

Group leader: Dirch Hjort Petersen

Nanomaterials and Nanobiosensors

Nanomaterials and Nanobiosensors

Group leader: Yi Sun

Nanoprobes-frontpage(2)

Nanoprobes

 

Group leader: Anja Boisen

 

Optofluidics-frontpage(2)

Optofluidics

 

Group leader: Anders Kristensen


POLYMIC

Polymer Micro and Nano Engineering

Group leader: Rafael Taboryski

 

POLYCELL

Polymer Microsystems for Cell Processing

Group leader: Niels B. Larsen

 

Nanoporous

Self-organized Nanoporous Materials

Group leader: Sokol Ndoni

 

Silicon Microtechnology frontpage(2)

Silicon Microtechnology

 

Group leader: Ole Hansen

 

SSS

Stochastic Systems and Signals

Stochastic Systems and Signals

 

Group leader: Henrik Flyvbjerg

Surface Engineering Group

Surface Engineering

 

Group leader: Mogens H. Jakobsen 

The Science Ribbon

Theoretical Biophysics

 

Group leader: Jakob Bohr 

Theoretical Nanoelectronics

Theoretical Nanoelectronics

 

Group leader: Mads Brandbyge 

Theoretical Nanotechnology

Theoretical Nanotechnology

 

Group leader: Antti-Pekka Jauho